410 Seventeenth Street
Suite 2200
Denver, Colorado  80202-4432
News & Insights
Map & Directions

From Denver International Airport:

  • Head north on Pena Blvd, about 12 miles;
  • Merge onto I-70 West via the exit on the left;
  • Take Exit 274 for I-25;
  • Keep left toward I-25 South;
  • Quickly get into right lane; follow signs for 38th Ave/Park Ave;
  • Keep right at the fork, following signs to Park Avenue/Downtown;
  • Continue onto 22nd St;
  • Turn right onto Blake St;
  • Turn left onto 17th St. Office will be on the right (at the corner of 17th St. & Glenarm Pl.).

Meet The Team

Steven E. Abelman Shareholder T 303.223.1102
Adam J. Agron Shareholder T 303.223.1134
Nicole R. Ament Shareholder T 303.223.1174
Matthew C. Arentsen Associate T 303.223.1152
Elissa A. Asaro Patent Agent T 303.223.1333
David S. Atkinson Of Counsel T 303.223.1105
Carrie A. Knudsen Chief Financial Officer T 303.223.1307
Colleen Wheeler Staff Recruiting Manager T 303.223.1349
Joe Craven Chief Information Officer T 303.223.1396
Jason Horvath Director of Pricing and Analysis T 303.223.1311
Jamie Olberding Attorney Recruiting Manager T 303.223.1322
Kendra K. Smith E-Discovery Attorney & Litigation Support Manager T 303.223.1347
Kathryn J. Mowry Director of Employee Benefits & Wellness T 303.223.1356
Kristin Stork Director of Community Relations T 303.223.1379
Kevin Twomey Director of Financial Reporting and Analysis T 303.223.1308
Lara M.S. Day Senior Director of Communications T 303.223.1323
Larry E. McDonald Director of IT Operations T 303.223.1340
Marian Lee Senior Director of Legal Talent T 303.223.1256
Nancy Crawford Chief Human Resources Officer T 303.223.1324
Paula A. Torke Chief Administrative Officer T 303.223.1389
Shanda R. Zavalsky Senior Director of Marketing and Business Development T 303.223.1331
Bryce H. Beecher Of Counsel T 303.223.1124
Bill C. Berger Shareholder T 303.223.1178
Edward N. Barad Shareholder T 303.223.1108
Gregory W. Berger Shareholder T 303.223.1158
Hank Brown Senior Counsel T 303.223.1177
Kinny Bagga Associate T 303.223.1172
Lauren A. Blevins Associate T 303.223.1262
Norman Brownstein Shareholder T 303.223.1101
Richard B. Benenson Shareholder T 303.223.1203
Sean M. Bahoshy Associate T 303.223.1229
Amy J. Diaz Of Counsel T 303.223.1234
Andrew C. Elliott Shareholder T 303.223.1154
Andrew J. Freyer Associate T 303.223.1148
C.J. Chapman Shareholder T 303.223.1243
Cara L. Crowley-Weber, Ph.D. Shareholder T 303.223.1145
Cara S. Elias Shareholder T 303.223.1141
Dustin S. Charapata Associate T 303.223.1236
David A. Curfman Associate T 303.223.1169
Hubert A. Farbes, Jr. Shareholder T 303.223.1186
Hannah M. Caplan Associate T 303.223.1258
Justin L. Cohen Associate T 303.223.1254
Jason R. Dunn Shareholder T 303.223.1100
Jennifer Eiteljorg Shareholder T 303.223.1162
Kevin A. Cudney Shareholder T 303.223.1166
Lea Ann Fowler Shareholder T 303.223.1182
Michael T. Chatwin Associate T 303.223.1252
Marc C. Diamant Shareholder T 303.223.1132
Michael F. Feeley Shareholder T 303.223.1237
Martha L. Fitzgerald Shareholder T 303.223.1472
Sharon E. Caulfield Shareholder T (303) 223-1110
Sarah M. Clark Policy Advisor/Associate T 303.223.1139
Steven C. Demby Shareholder T 303.223.1119
Steven W. Farber Shareholder T 303.223.1109
Tal Diamant Shareholder T 303.223.1235
Wayne F. Forman Shareholder T 303.223.1120
Aaron M. Hyatt Shareholder T 303.223.1107
Abby L. Kirkbride Associate T 303.223.1161
Benno M. Guggenheimer Associate T 303.223.1202
Bruce A. James Shareholder T 303.223.1167
Chad Grell Associate T 303.223.1208
S. Craig Hemenway Shareholder T 303.223.1104
Catherine A. Hildreth Associate T 303.223.1263
Christine A. Jochim Associate T 303.223.1163
Carrie E. Johnson Associate T 303.223.1198
Dulcinea Z. Hanuschak Associate T 303.223.1184
Emily Holmes Associate T 303.223.1142
Erik J. Jensen Associate T 303.223.1205
Emma R. Keyser Associate T 303.223.1113
Emily R. Garnett Associate T 303.223.1171
Gregory G. Johnson Of Counsel T 303.223.1147
Van Aaron Hughes Of Counsel T 303.223.1253
Justin M. Hahn Associate T 303.223.1277
Joshua M. Hantman Shareholder T 303.223.1216
John A. Helfrich Of Counsel T 303.223.1206
Jeffrey M. Knetsch Shareholder T 303.223.1160
Julie A. Krogh Associate T 303.223.1199
Kacey L. Higginbotham Associate T 303.223.1296
Lisa Hogan Shareholder T 303.223.1185
Michael Havlik Associate T 303.223.1137
Michael W. King Shareholder T 303.223.1130
Melissa L. Kuipers Senior Policy Advisor and Counsel T 303.223.1164
Philip A. Gosch Shareholder T 303.223.1170
Patrick B. Hall Associate T 303.223.1129
Rob Kaufmann Shareholder T 303.223.1176
Shane C. Griffin Associate T 303.223.1259
Suzanne R. Kalutkiewicz Of Counsel T 303.223.1131
Samuel M. Kidder Associate T 303.223.1117
Avi Loewenstein Associate T 303.223.1136
Alexandra Fidler Metzl Associate T 303.223.1157
Andrew L. Meyers Shareholder T 303.223.1193
Angela Turriciano Otto Shareholder T 702.464.7064
Blair E. Lichtenfels Shareholder T 303.223.1190
Brendan R. McNamara Associate T 303.223.1251
Benjamin A. Nucci Associate T 303.223.1165
Christopher O. Murray Shareholder T 303.223.1183
Emma E. Lange-Novak Associate T 303.223.1245
Gino A. Maurelli Shareholder T 303.223.1115
John V. McDermott Shareholder T 303.223.1118
Kerry J. LeMonte Associate T 303.223.1244
Kristin Macdonald Shareholder T 303.223.1242
Mark F. Leonard Shareholder T 303.223.1128
Margaret K. Master Associate T 303.223.1175
Mark J. Mathews Shareholder T 303.223.1179
Matthew R. Nyberg Shareholder T 303.223.1153
Mark M. Oveson Shareholder T 303.223.1127
Peter J. Nagle Associate T 303.223.1180
Rikard D. Lundberg Shareholder T 303.223.1232
Ryan L. Nichols Associate T 303.223.1112
Thomas D. Livingston Associate T 303.223.1227
J. Tenley Oldak Associate T 303.223.1159
Ajay Singh Associate T 303.223.1238
Charles J. Smith Associate T 303.223.1289
Caitlin Quander Associate T 303.223.1233
Christine A. Samsel Shareholder T 303.223.1133
David M. Spaulding Shareholder T 303.223.1241
Elizabeth D. Paulsen Shareholder T 303.223.1187
Evan M. Rothstein Shareholder T 303.223.1116
Ishra K. Solieman Staff Attorney T 303.260.1880
Jonathan G. Pray Shareholder T 303.223.1211
Jay Spader Shareholder T 303.223.1146
Lauren E. Schmidt Shareholder T 303.223.1207
Laura V. Streit Associate T 303.223.1266
Michael J. Pankow Shareholder T 303.223.1106
Michael P. Smith Associate T 303.223.1150
Mark A. Stockwell Associate T 303.223.1181
Noelle Riccardella Shareholder T 303.223.1204
Nancy Simon Of Counsel T 303.223.1122
Nancy A. Strelau Shareholder T 303.223.1151
Paul J. Prendergast, Ph.D. Shareholder T 303.223.1194
Ronda L. Sandquist Shareholder T 303.223.1191
Robert H. Steinhoff Associate T 303.223.1125
Steven O. Sims Shareholder T 303.223.1149
Stephanie So Associate T 303.223.1265
Steven M. Sommers Shareholder T 303.223.1121
Sarah M. Stettner Shareholder T 303.223.1246
Timothy R. Schulte Of Counsel T 303.223.1240
Zachary J. Siegel Associate T 303.223.1155
Ana Lazo Tenzer Shareholder T 303.223.1156
Ashley B. Wingfield Shareholder T 303.223.1218
Carolynne C. White Shareholder T 303.223.1197
Elizabeth G. Tillotson Associate T 303.223.1173
Emily Kaufman Weber Shareholder T 303.223.1188
Gina L. Tincher Associate T 303.223.1255
Gregory A. Vallin Shareholder T 303.223.1103
Jacob P. Whitted Associate T 303.223.1209
Lawrence W. Treece Shareholder T 303.223.1257
Margaux Trammell Shareholder T 303.223.1192
Martine Tariot Wells Associate T 303.223.1213
Rick D. Thomas Associate T 303.223.1212
Rita S. Wu, Ph.D. Of Counsel T 303.223.1250
Tiffany A. Updegraff Associate T 303.223.1143
Allecia Cavallaro Paralegal T 303.223.1367
Andi M. Stader Paralegal T 303.223.1398
Barbara E. Chesebro Paralegal T 303.223.1479
Dawn R. Sullivan Paralegal T 303.223.1404
Sheila M. Grisham Paralegal T 303.223.1377
Heather S. McGraw Paralegal T 303.223.1334
Judith M. Cloutier Paralegal T 303.223.1381
Jean M. Harrison Paralegal T 303.223.1383
Julie A. Graham Paralegal T 303.223.1305
Julie Sander Paralegal T 303.223.1362
Karen R. Smith Paralegal T 303.223.1390
Kathy L. Oster Paralegal T 303.223.1343
Kemper R. Chafin Paralegal T 303.223.1353
Kathy Golden Paralegal T 303.223.1431
Kara Kenfield Paralegal T 303.223.1485
Kate M. Meade Paralegal T 303.223.1339
Margaret H. Cawthra Paralegal T 303.223.1358
Michael Vikram Kapoor Paralegal T 303.223.1387
Paulette M. Chesson Paralegal/Paralegal Coordinator T 303.223.1325
Patricia L. Davis Paralegal T 303.223.1344
Penny G. Lalonde Paralegal T 303.223.1337
René M. Starry Paralegal T 303.223.1408
Sara R. Mares Paralegal T 303.223.1476
Sheri S. Fisher Paralegal T 303.223.1359
Shirley M. Newman Paralegal T 303.223.1376
Stephanie Klepp Paralegal T 303.223.1395
Valerie H. Brown Paralegal T 303.223.1318
Martin L. Shultz Senior Policy Director T 303.223.1100
Sam Knaizer Policy Advisor T 303.223.1123